iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Anthony Pappa

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Though Anthony Pappa had already made the rounds at many of England's top clubs such as Renaissance, Cream, Bedrock, and Ministry of Sound, it wasn't until he was awarded the first volume in Global Underground's ambitious Nu Breed series that many really gave him a close look. Ever since he won Australia's D.M.C. DJ championship at the tender age of 15, there has always been something special about Pappa. Since those late-teen years DJing in Australia, he left for the electronic music utopia of England, where he had hopes of becoming one of the world's top DJs. By his early twenties, he was acknowledged as a gifted DJ and was spinning around the world but never reached the elite heights of true superstar status alongside the world's Sashas and Paul Van Dyks. With his own albums in both Renaissance and Global Underground's popular series of mix CDs, he has come one step closer to attaining his ambition of becoming one of the world's top DJs. In 2001 Pappa was highlighted on Choo Choo Records' first volume of mix CDs.

Birth Name:

Anthony Pappalardo

Born:

15 November 1973 in Melbourne, Australia

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries