iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

David Seville

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The mind behind The Chipmunks was actually a seasoned songwriter with several straight hit recordings to his credit. He then went the comedy/novelty route, leading the way with "Witch Doctor," from which he would use the voice effects later for his cartoon creations. These albums show both the novelty and the straight side of Seville.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Ross Bagdasarian

Born:

27 January 1919 in Fresno, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'50s, '60s

Contemporaries