iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Diego

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Equally influenced by classic Detroit techno and early U.K. techno, with a smattering of nu-jazz and minimal techno influences, Diego released his first work (2000's Superposition EP) at the tender age of 20. His prolific output has included the release of 2001's Mouthful of Fresh Cut Flowers full-length as well as another full-length, The Persuasion Channel. Several appearances on various compilations and remix projects followed in 2002, and 2003 saw his third solo full-length in as many years with the release of Instant Reality on the Kanzleramt imprint. ~ Rob Theakston

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Diego Andres Gonzalez Bonetta

Born:

29 November 1990 in Mexico City, Mexico

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries