iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rachael Lampa

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Christian vocal prodigy Rachael Lampa's sweet singing was first featured on the Word Records release Live for You, which was issued on August 1, 2000. Featuring a duet with Aaron Neville, "There Is Still a Dream," the album was co-produced by Brent Bourgeois and Brown Bannister, who had discovered Lampa at a music conference in Colorado when she was 14. By the following year, her debut album was released, around the time the young singer was beginning high school. Her second album, 2002's Kaleidoscope, featured more contributions from Lampa as a songwriter. The following year, Lampa returned to the studio and also released the remix album Blur, which added dance, hip-hop, and pop elements to songs off of Live for You and Kaleidoscope.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Rachael Maureen Lampa

Born:

08 January 1985

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries