Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Sandra, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sandra

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The vocalist known as Sandra came to fame singing with her husband's group, Enigma. The whispery, haunting vocals heard on Michael Cretu's Enigma albums MCMXC A.D. and Cross of Changes helped sell millions of copies, though Sandra had been heard on albums since the late '60s. She has also recorded several albums for Virgin as a solo act.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Sandra Lauer

Born:

18 May 1962 in Saarbrücken, Germany

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries