iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Shyheim

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The youngest member of the Wu-Tang Clan, Shyheim entered with his debut album at the ripe young age of 14. Lyrically he impressed rappers with a skill level that would make any hip-hop fan forget about his age altogether. A native of Staten Island, NY, Shyheim even spent time living with Wu-Tang member Ghostface Killah. Shyheim released The Lost Generation in 1996, while the acclaimed Manchild followed in 1999. ~ Brad Mills

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Shyheim Franklin

Born:

14 November 1977 in Staten Island, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries