iTunes

De iTunes Store wordt geopend.Als iTunes niet wordt geopend, klikt u op het iTunes-symbool in het Dock of op het Windows-bureaublad.Progress Indicator
De iBooks Store wordt geopend.Als iBooks niet wordt geopend, klikt u op het iBooks-symbool in het Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. Om muziek voor te beluisteren en te kopen van I.D. Wood van Double Dog Studios, download nu iTunes.

Heeft u iTunes al? Klik op 'Ik heb iTunes' om het te openen.

I Have iTunes Gratis download
iTunes voor Mac en pc

I.D. Wood

van Double Dog Studios

Open iTunes om apps te kopen en te downloaden.

Omschrijving

I.D. Wood is a past iTunes Staff Favorites and here is what others are saying about I.D. Wood:

"Turn your already awesome iPhone into the best thing ever, with a decent wood guidebook." Sal Vaglica, This Old House

"With the I.D. Wood app for your iPhone, you'll look like a pro every time." BobVilla.com

"A well devised reference tool for those on the run, and also those perplexed by Bruce Hoadley’s work." Curated Magazine

"A must for any green builder or customer who is conscious about the materials they are going to buy....this app should be de rigueur." Charles and Hudson

"Remember the classic wood info and identification books on your shelf? This is the electronic version of those resources – somewhat easier to carry around in your pocket." Woodworker's Journal


I.D. Wood is your Pocket Guide to Woods from around the world with full screen samples and detailed information for over 200 different woods.

The standalone application will work with or without an Internet connection so that the samples and information are always at your fingertips. From the basic to the exotic, I.D. Wood turns your mobile device into a virtual guidebook for seasoned woodworkers, cabinet makers, designers, artists, architects, collectors, antique dealers, hobbyists, gunsmiths, musicians, homeowners, boat builders, carpenters and others.

I.D. Wood includes the following:

Over 200 High Quality Full-Screen Wood Samples (raw cut and non-finished)

* Species Names
* Botanical Names
* Other Names
* Wood Origins
* Wood Descriptions
* Woodworking Properties
* Common Uses
* Durability
* Sustainability
* Janka Hardness

I.D. Wood also features:

* Wood Glossary of over 90 terms
* Illustrations of Lumber Cutting Techniques
* Full text Search Tools
* Advanced Search
* Category Navigation
* Lumber Information
* Dimensional Lumber Conversions
* Thickness Measuring Screen
* Pilot Hole Reference
* Nail Size Reference
* Janka Hardness Scale
* Specific Gravity
* Lumber Grading Tables
* Board Feet calculator

I.D. Wood allows a user to quickly browse by Wood Samples, Species Names or Other Names to aide in quick identification. Categories allow for quickly finding woods of a particular use, durability or sustainable status.

We continue to add new types of wood in future updates.

Wat is er nieuw in versie 4.0

* Improved search and navigation
* Cleaner and faster interface
* Support for iPhone 6 and iPhone 6 Plus

Schermafbeeldingen

iPhone schermafbeelding 1
iPhone schermafbeelding 2
iPhone schermafbeelding 3
iPhone schermafbeelding 4
iPhone schermafbeelding 5
iPad schermafdruk 1
iPad schermafdruk 2
iPad schermafdruk 3
iPad schermafdruk 4
iPad schermafdruk 5
I.D. Wood
Bekijk in iTunes
Deze app is voor iPhone en iPad ontwikkeld
  • € 4,99
  • Categorie: Naslagwerken
  • Bijgewerkt:
  • Versie: 4.0
  • Grootte: 46.6 MB
  • Taal: Engels
  • Ontwikkelaar:

Compatibiliteit: Vereist iOS 7.0 of nieuwer. Compatibel met iPhone, iPad en iPod touch. Deze app is geoptimaliseerd voor iPhone 5 en iPhone 6 Plus.

Klantbeoordeling

We hebben niet genoeg beoordelingen ontvangen om een gemiddelde weer te geven van de huidige versie van dit/deze programma.