iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Dan Hill, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Dan Hill

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born in Toronto, Hill is an unabashedly sentimental singer/songwriter. As a teenager, Hill was a major fan of vocalists like Frank Sinatra. He became popular in Canada, and his debut album was released in 1975. In 1977, he co-wrote the highly emotional "Sometimes When We Touch" with Barry Mann, and it became a Top Ten smash in the U.S. After a few lesser hits, he seemingly disappeared, but mounted a comeback in 1987, scoring another Top Ten hit with "Can't We Try," a duet with Vonda Sheppard. He has charted a few times on Billboard's adult contemporary chart since then.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Daniel Hill, Jr

Born:

03 June 1954 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Bli tilhenger av iTunes- og App Store-sidene på Facebook for å få eksklusive tilbud, alt du trenger å vite om de nyeste programmene, og mye mer.