iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jeremih

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born and bred on Chicago's South Side, R&B singer Jeremih taught himself how to play several instruments and didn't consider himself a vocalist until a warmly received performance at a talent show. At Chicago's Columbia College, he struck up a partnership with producer Mick Schultz, and the two closely collaborated on the material that would become Jeremih's debut album, released in June 2009 on Def Jam. "Birthday Sex," its first single, debuted on Billboard's R&B/Hip Hop Singles chart that March; by mid-May, it was already in the Top Ten, and it became the year's breakout bedroom ballad à la J. Holiday's "Bed." Jeremih, his self-titled album, produced entirely by Schultz, was released in late June 2009. At that point, "Birthday Sex" had crossed over to the Top Ten of the Billboard Hot 100. A year later, Jeremih issued his follow-up, All About You. Two of its songs, "Down on Me" and "I Like," reached the Top 30 of the R&B Hip Hop Singles chart. ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jeremih Felton

Born:

17 July 1987 in Chicago, IL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries