iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Yukmouth

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Rapper Yukmouth first surfaced as one half of the Oakland, CA-based duo the Luniz; debuting in 1995 with the album Operation Stackola, they launched a major hit with the single "I Got 5 on It." With the release of 1997's Lunitik Musik, Yukmouth re-christened himself Smoke-a-Lot, but took back his old name in time to make his solo debut a year later with Thugged Out: The Albulation. Thug Lord: The New Testament and Block Shit were issued in spring 2001. United Ghettos of America appeared in 2002 and was followed two years later by a second volume. Million Dollar Mouthpiece dropped in 2008. The West Coast Don arrived in 2009, while 2010 saw the release of the 420 mixtape. ~ Jason Ankeny

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jerold Dwight Ellis Jnr.

Born:

18 October 1974 in Oakland, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Followers

Contemporaries