iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Stuart Duncan

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Bluegrass fiddler Stuart Duncan, a session player and sideman from California, played with many Los Angeles local bands on his way to bluegrass fame. He joined the Nashville Bluegrass Band in 1985 playing not only fiddle, but also mandolin, guitar, and banjo, as well as singing and contributing his own songs. His self-titled solo debut was released on Rounder records in 1992 and features appearances by Béla Fleck, Victor Wooten, and fellow Nashville Bluegrass Band members Roland White and Pat Enright.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Stuart Ian Duncan

Born:

14 April 1964 in Quantico, VA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Contemporaries