iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Peder, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Peder

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Although Peder's first solo album didn't come out until 2007, the Danish producer, DJ, comedian, actor, and photographer had been intimately involved with music since 1991, when he entered his first DJ competition and joined the trio the Prunes (with Simon Bonde and Christian Buksti). Releases and remixes with that group, as well as with Pelding (Peder, Jonas Engberg, and Thor Sørensen) and Gramsespektrum (Peder and Bonde), and work as a radio DJ followed. Eventually, Peder decided he wanted to write his own music. Featuring fellow Danes Joy Morgan and Ane Trolle, as well as Ubiquity labelmate Nino Moschella, Peder issued And He Just Pointed to the Sky..., a decidedly more contemplative, less beat-oriented record than what he normally produced, in April of 2007.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Peder Pedersen

Born:

1973 in Denmark

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries