iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Fairouz

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Fairuz is a remarkably popular Lebanese musician who has managed to sustain Lebanese cultural motifs and aspirations while blending her performances with sounds as diverse as Mozart and Latin American rhumbas, flamenco, and Balkan folk music. Fairuz, who is Christian, has recorded both hymns and pro-Palestinian songs.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Nuhad Haddad

Born:

21 November 1935 in Beirut, Lebanon

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries