iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jill King

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Jill King is the flagship artist for Blue Diamond Records of Nashville. Growing up in Arab, AL, King began singing in church at the age of three and enjoyed traditional artists such as Loretta Lynn, Patsy Cline, and Hank Williams. King moved to Nashville in 1992 and majored in English at Vanderbilt University before receiving a position as songwriter for Gate to Gate Publishing in 1997. Over 200 songs later, Jill King released her first effort, Jillbilly, in 2002

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jill Christine King

Born:

02 April 1975 in Arab, AL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries