iTunes

Öppna iTunes Store.Om iTunes inte öppnas klickar du på appsymbolen för iTunes i Dock eller på Windows-skrivbordet.Förloppsindikator
Öppnar iBooks Store.Om iBooks inte öppnas klickar du på iBooks i Dock.Förloppsindikator
iTunes

I iTunes är det otroligt enkelt att ordna en samling av digitala mediefiler och lägga till nya.

Det går inte att hitta iTunes på datorn. Hämta iTunes nu så kan du köpa och hämta I.D. Wood av Double Dog Studios.

Har du redan iTunes? Klicka på Jag har iTunes om du vill öppna det nu.

Jag har iTunes Gratis hämtning

I.D. Wood

Av Double Dog Studios

Den här appen är endast tillgänglig i App Store på iOS-enheter.

Beskrivning

I.D. Wood is a past iTunes Staff Favorites and here is what others are saying about I.D. Wood:

"Turn your already awesome iPhone into the best thing ever, with a decent wood guidebook." Sal Vaglica, This Old House

"With the I.D. Wood app for your iPhone, you'll look like a pro every time." BobVilla.com

"A well devised reference tool for those on the run, and also those perplexed by Bruce Hoadley’s work." Curated Magazine

"A must for any green builder or customer who is conscious about the materials they are going to buy....this app should be de rigueur." Charles and Hudson

"Remember the classic wood info and identification books on your shelf? This is the electronic version of those resources – somewhat easier to carry around in your pocket." Woodworker's Journal


I.D. Wood is your Pocket Guide to Woods from around the world with full screen samples and detailed information for over 200 different woods.

The standalone application will work with or without an Internet connection so that the samples and information are always at your fingertips. From the basic to the exotic, I.D. Wood turns your mobile device into a virtual guidebook for seasoned woodworkers, cabinet makers, designers, artists, architects, collectors, antique dealers, hobbyists, gunsmiths, musicians, homeowners, boat builders, carpenters and others.

I.D. Wood includes the following:

Over 200 High Quality Full-Screen Wood Samples (raw cut and non-finished)

* Species Names
* Botanical Names
* Other Names
* Wood Origins
* Wood Descriptions
* Woodworking Properties
* Common Uses
* Durability
* Sustainability
* Janka Hardness

I.D. Wood also features:

* Wood Glossary of over 90 terms
* Illustrations of Lumber Cutting Techniques
* Full text Search Tools
* Advanced Search
* Category Navigation
* Lumber Information
* Dimensional Lumber Conversions
* Thickness Measuring Screen
* Pilot Hole Reference
* Nail Size Reference
* Janka Hardness Scale
* Specific Gravity
* Lumber Grading Tables
* Board Feet calculator

I.D. Wood allows a user to quickly browse by Wood Samples, Species Names or Other Names to aide in quick identification. Categories allow for quickly finding woods of a particular use, durability or sustainable status.

We continue to add new types of wood in future updates.

Nyheter i version 4.1.0

* Updated for compatibility with iOS 10 and above.
* Improved usability and sharing.

Skärmavbilder

iPhone-skärmavbild 1
iPhone-skärmavbild 2
iPhone-skärmavbild 3
iPhone-skärmavbild 4
iPhone-skärmavbild 5
iPad-skärmavbild 1
iPad-skärmavbild 2
iPad-skärmavbild 3
iPad-skärmavbild 4
iPad-skärmavbild 5
I.D. Wood
Visa i iTunes
Den här appen är utvecklad för både iPhone och iPad
  • 50,00 kr
  • Kategori: Referens
  • Uppdaterad:
  • Version: 4.1.0
  • Storlek: 56.7 MB
  • Språk: engelska
  • Utvecklare:

Kompatibilitet: Kräver iOS 9.0 eller senare. Kompatibel med iPhone, iPad och iPod touch.

Kundbetyg

Den här app har inte fått tillräckligt många betyg för att visa en sammanfattning.