iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Raven-Symoné

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

An actress and vocalist, Raven-Symoné is perhaps best remembered for portraying Olivia, the youngest member of comedian Bill Cosby's family on the hit NBC sitcom The Cosby Show. Though The Cosby Show ended in 1992, Raven's career was just beginning, and a year later she joined the cast of another sitcom, Hangin' with Mr. Cooper. It was also in 1993 that she released her first album, the kiddie rap-flavored Here's to New Dreams. Featuring the single "That's What Little Girls Are Made Of," the album sold poorly and it would not be until 1999 that Raven would return with her R&B-inflected follow-up, Undeniable. Although released to little fanfare, the album was not the only career path Raven would pursue during the late '90s and early 2000s. While attending school, she also starred in the Eddie Murphy vehicle Dr. Doolittle and its 2001 sequel. In 2003, Raven starred in the Disney Channel movie Cheetah Girls as well as her own Disney series, That's So Raven. A year later she released her third solo album, This Is My Time; From Then Until (2006) and Raven-Symone (2008) followed. ~ Matt Collar

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman

Born:

10 December 1985

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries