iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Louise Mandrell

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Louise is the younger sister of Barbara Mandrell. A guitarist and bassist, she worked in Barbara's band, The Do-Rights, at the age of 15, and toured with Merle Haggard in the early '70s. She married R.C. Bannon in 1979.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Thelma Louise Mandrell

Born:

13 July 1954 in Corpus Christi, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s

Contemporaries