Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC


View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


In a way, Markoolio is sort of like Sweden's version of Biz Markie. Born in Finland in 1965, Marko "Markoolio" Lehtsolo built his music career on a string of Swedish-language comedy rap hits dealing with hard-hitting topics like parties, girls, and beer consumption. His debut album, Sticker Hart, came out in 1998 and yielded several charting singles, including "Vi Drar Till Fjallen" and "Bira Laten," an ode to beer. Five more albums and numerous television appearances followed over the course of the next decade. Released in 2007, Varsta Plattan featured the hit single "Varsta Schlagern," a comedic duet with Swedish pop star and Melodifestivalen veteran Linda Bengtzing. The album peaked in the Swedish Top Ten that summer. ~ Margaret Reges

Birth Name:

Marko Kristian Lehtosalo


01 January 1975 in Lahti, Finland

Years Active: