iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sam Kinison

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Certainly the leader of the metal/decibel comedy scene, beret-wearing Kinison had an up-and-down career plagued by many personal problems. The former preacher was often funny, but he was just as often off the mark, as his albums demonstrate. He's definitely an acquired taste, to say the least. With his sudden death, he never seemed to really reach his potential.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Samuel Burl Kinison

Born:

08 December 1953 in Yakima, WA

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries