iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Andrew Tosh

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Eldest son of the late Wailer Peter Tosh, Andrew made his debut at his father's funeral in 1987, wowing the mourners with his physical and vocal similarities to Peter. Two promising albums later, Andrew is looked upon as one of conscious reggae's greatest hopes. A tour with the Wailers in 1991 solidified his live reputation. With strong material, he could fill his famous father's shoes in a manner similar to that of Ziggy Marley. He released two albums at the close of the '80s, Original Man and Make Place for Youth, resurfacing a decade later with Message From Jah.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Andrew McIntosh

Born:

July, 1967 in Kingston, Jamaica

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s

Influencers

Contemporaries