iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Brian Littrell

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

One-fifth of the Backstreet Boys, Brian Littrell first learned to sing in the choir of his Lexington, KY, Baptist church. Music was always important to him, but Littrell had originally planned on entering school to become a music minister, not to be a pop star. Things changed, however, when cousin Kevin Richardson asked him to come to Orlando, FL, to join the boy band that was being started there. Littrell, who at the time was still a senior in high school, agreed, and embarked on what would become a long career with the Backstreet Boys. Finally finding time for his own pursuits in the five-year span between Black & Blue and Never Gone, Littrell was able to write songs and record a solo CCM album, entitled Welcome Home, which was finally released in 2006. The same year he won a GMA Music Award for his version of Michael English's "In Christ Alone." ~ Marisa Brown

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Brian Thomas Littrell

Born:

20 February 1975 in Lexington, KY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries