iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

INOJ

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Inoj (pronounced "I know J") began singing at age 7, performed with her high school's choir, and joined a group called Spellbound during her college years. With Spellbound, Inoj supported acts like Regina Belle, Hi Five and the Whispers on East Coast gigs. She also found work as a session singer around her hometown of Washington D.C. In 1998 she released two singles of her own, her debut "Love You Down" and a cover of Cyndi Lauper's "Time After Time," which was also included on So So Def Bass Compilation Vol. 3. Inoj's version of the disco standard Ring My Bell appeared in 1999, followed by her debut album Ready For The World.

Birth Name:

Ayanna Porter

Born:

27 November 1976 in Madison, Wisconson

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Contemporaries