Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Russian Red

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


A Spanish-born indie singer and songwriter, Russian Red (the nom de plume of Lourdes Hernandez, born in Madrid in 1986) got her start after working on demos with fellow musician Brian Hunt in the late 2000s. The demos would then lead to a deal with Eureka Records, and Russian Red released her first album, I Love Your Glasses, on the label in 2008. ~ Chris True

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Lourdes Hernández González


1986 in Madrid, Spain

Years Active:

'00s, '10s