iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

A$AP Ferg

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A founding member of Harlem's A$AP Mob (Always Strive and Prosper), A$AP Ferg was initially the group's main clothing designer, but after teaming with Mob member A$AP Rocky he became one of the crew's breakout rappers. While Ferg and Rocky were originally planned to be the crew's Mobb Deep-like duo, they found more success as solo artists, beginning with Rocky and his series of 2012 mixtapes. Ferg's big break came that same year when his track "Work" landed as the key cut on A$AP Mob's Lords Never Worry mixtape. The announcement that A$AP Ferg signed with RCA came in early 2013 and was followed by an all-star remix of "Work," with Trinidad James, French Montana, and ScHoolboy Q added to the cut. Ferg's "Persian Wine" single landed that same year, along with his solo album Trap Lord. His Ferg Forever mixtape dropped in 2014 and spawned the 2015 hit "Dope Walk." A year later his "New Level" single arrived featuring Future, along with his sophomore album, Always Strive and Prosper, which included guest shots from Missy Elliott, Chuck D, Skrillex, and Lil Uzi Vert. ~ David Jeffries

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Darold Ferguson, Jr.

Born:

October 20, 1988 in Harlem, New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'10s