iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by A+, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

A+

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A+ came into the rap game with a lot going for him. He was one of the youngest rappers who were actually taken seriously by their older peers, and was thought to be one of the more promising future prospects. After his first album, his verse with the Lost Boyz, Canibus, and Redman on "Beasts From the East" helped to firmly establish him as a talented rapper. His second album, Hempstead High, was more mainstream and may have diminished some of his street credit.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Andre Levins

Born:

August 29, 1982 in Hempstead, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.