iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Aaron Carter, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Aaron Carter

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The youngest male solo artist to have four Top 40 singles, pop sensation Aaron Carter began his career in show biz at the tender age of seven. Over the next five years he made a name for himself as an energetic and charismatic performer, both onstage and on albums such as his 1998 self-titled debut and the following year's Surfin' USA, both of which were successful in Japan and Germany as well as in the States. A single on the Pokemon: The First Movie soundtrack, opening gigs for the Backstreet Boys and Britney Spears, a biography and video collection, and appearances on Nickelodeon set the stage for his third album, 2000's Aaron's Party (Come Get It). The party continued on Oh Aaron, which was issued in summer 2001. Successful tours with both the Backstreet Boys and Britney Spears kept him busy into the next year, but by the spring of 2002 he was back in the studio again. Calling on several big-name pop producers, Carter put together Another Earthquake! during the year and released it that fall.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Aaron Charles Carter

Born:

December 7, 1987 in Tampa, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.