iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Admiral Tibet

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Dancehall artist Admiral Tibett is known for his genuine consciousness. A member of the Twelve Tribes since adolescent, Tibett avoids slackness in his lyrics. Born in Freehill, Jamaica, he got his start in Jamaican clubs and in sound systems as a teen, but did not record until he was in his twenties because he did not want to move to Kingston. In 1985, he had his first hit "Babylon War." He remains best known in the Caribbean.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Kenneth Allen

Born:

1960 in Freehill, Jamaica

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries