iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

AMG

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Select recording artist AMG hasn't made much hip-hop impact. His tough-talking, prototype gangsta rap was featured on two discs for Select in 1991. Bitch Betta Have My Money charted, peaking at 63 on the pop album charts. Ballin' Out of Control followed in 1995, trailed two years later by Pimp's Anthem. Bitch Betta Have My Money 2001 appeared at the turn of the millennium.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jason Lewis

Born:

September 29, 1970 in Brooklyn, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries