iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Amr Diab

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Amr Diab grew up in Port Said and came to Cairo in 1984 to make a musical name for himself. In this venture he succeeded and is now one of the leading Al-jil stars, taking top billing at music festivals and enjoying hit after hit in the cassette markets of Cairo. ~ Leon Jackson

Birth Name:

Amr Abdel Basset Abdel Azeez Diab

Born:

October 11, 1961 in Port Said, Egypt

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s

Contemporaries