iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Angel Haze

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Possessed of a kind of self-awareness and assuredness usually known to those much older, Angel Haze is a poetry-turned-rap act based out of New York. With a raw style that feels distinctly East Coast, the artist uses deep knowledge of self to channel various personality aspects, being vulnerable and emotional one minute and suddenly brash and aggressive the next. Haze eventually brought this considerable lyrical talent to the rap world with a 2012 album, Reservation.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Raykeea Angel Wilson

Born:

July, 1991 in Detroit, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'10s