iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Angel Haze, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Angel Haze

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Possessed of a kind of self-awareness and assuredness well beyond her years, Angel Haze is a poet turned rapper based out of New York. With a raw style that feels distinctly East Coast, the rapper uses her deep knowledge of self to channel the various aspects of her own personality, being vulnerable and emotional one minute and suddenly brash and aggressive the next. The rapper eventually brought her considerable lyrical talent to the rap world with her 2012 album, Reservation.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Raykeea Angel Wilson

Born:

July, 1991 in Detroit, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.