iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

ATB

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

ATB was the alias of DJ Andre Tanneberger, a native of Freilberg, Germany, born in 1973. In the wake of remixes for acts including the Outhere Brothers, Technotronic, and Haddaway, he scored a European club hit with 1999's "9 PM (Till I Come)," releasing the full-length Movin' Melodies later that same year. At the end of October 2000, Tanneberger released his sophomore album, Two Worlds. For the album ATB collaborated with Heather Nova, Enigma, and the Canadian rock band Wild Strawberries. The release was a double CD, the first consisting of more dancefloor-friendly tunes and the second, more downtempo. In mid-2000 Tannenberg released the single "Killer," a remake of the Seal and Adamski track, with Drew Williams on vocals. Two Worlds was issued later that fall, followed by several compilations and singles. It wasn't until 2002 that a new full-length album would appear; Dedicated arrived that spring.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

André Tanneberger

Born:

February 26, 1973

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.