iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

BeBe Winans

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Usually working as a duet act with his sister CeCe or working the background on releases by the Winans (four of his older brothers), BeBe Winans released his first solo album in October 1997. It did very well on the gospel charts, and even made an impact on the secular charts. He followed it with 2000's Love & Freedom. The concert album Live and Up Close appeared in 2002, and then the holiday collection My Christmas Prayer in 2003, the first release for Winans' own Movement Group imprint, an offshoot of Still Waters (itself an offshoot of Hidden Beach Recordings). Dream arrived in 2005, again on Winans' own imprint. The live Cherch appeared in 2007 from Koch Records, with America America following five years later in 2012 from Razor & Tie.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Benjamin Winans

Born:

September 17, 1962 in Detroit, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Followers

Contemporaries