Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Beverley Mitchell

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


Actress/vocalist Beverley Mitchell is best known for her role as Lucy Camden on the WB series 7th Heaven. Born in 1981, Mitchell first began acting as a child on the series Big Brother Jake in the early '90s. Prior to 7th Heaven, the California native also appeared in the film The Crow: City of Angels in 1996. Since that time, she has appeared in various made-for-TV movies, including the Sinatra mini-series, as well as appeared in the horror film Saw 2 in 2005. A fan of country music, Mitchell worked on her debut album in Nashville when not filming 7th Heaven. Eponymously titled Beverley Mitchell, the album was released on Daywind in 2007. ~ Matt Collar

Birth Name:

Beverley Anne Mitchell


January 22, 1981 in Arcadia, CA

Years Active: