iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Big Gipp

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

An integral member of Goodie Mob, Big Gipp contributed greatly to the pioneering Dirty South group's albums, later embarking on a solo career when the group went on hiatus. He made his solo debut in 2003 with Mutant Mindframe, a low-key yet colorful album released by Koch. ~ Jason Birchmeier

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Cameron Gipp

Born:

April 28, 1973 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries