iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Camélia Jordana

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Camélia Jordana (b. La Londe-les-Maures, September 15, 1992) is a French singer of Algerian descent. Inspired by her mother, an opera singer, Jordana wanted to become a singer from an early age. She got her big break while still attending high school in Marseilles, when she was accepted as a member of the 2009 cast of the popular French music reality show Nouvelle Star. Considered a dark horse on account of her unglamorous looks and jazz/folk inclinations, she soon became an audience favorite, eventually finishing third. A week later she had signed a contract with Jive Epic. Her first album, simply titled Camélia Jordana, appeared in early 2010 to a warm critical reception and excellent sales. ~ Mariano Prunes

Birth Name:

Camélia Jordana Aliouane

Born:

September 15, 1992

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries