iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Carlos Mencia

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Latino comedian Carlos Mencia grew up in East Los Angeles. An amateur performance at the Laugh Factory led him to give up his job in an insurance company and leave college, where he had been studying electrical engineering, to become a standup comic. After performing around the Los Angeles area, he was named International Comedy Grand Champion on the Star Search-like program Buscando Estrellas in 1989 and began to turn up on network and cable television, earning a CableACE award nomination for his second appearance on HBO's Comedy Half-Hour special in 1995. In 1999, he recorded his debut album, Take a Joke America, released in May 2000 on Warner Bros. Records.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Ned Holness

Born:

October 22, 1967 in San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.