iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Cheyenne Jackson

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

An actor, singer, and songwriter who has starred in several roles on Broadway and on screens big and small, Cheyenne Jackson is an occasional recording artist as well. Born and raised in the state of Washington, he did some theater work in Seattle but didn't take acting seriously until the early 2000s, when he decided to move to New York. Known for screen work ranging from United 93 to 30 Rock to American Horror Story, Jackson is featured on several cast recordings, including releases of All Shook Up (2005), Xanadu (2008), and Finian's Rainbow (2009). The last of those three was released the same year he teamed with Michael Feinstein for The Power of Two. Additionally, he has recorded solo albums on his own, beginning with I'm Blue, Skies (2013). Renaissance (2016) was adapted from a stage show, Cheyenne Jackson's Cocktail Hour: Music of the Mad Men Era, which he had performed at Carnegie Hall and the Kennedy Center. ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Cheyenne David Jackson

Born:

July 12, 1975 in Spokane, WA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries