iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Chico DeBarge

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Brother to the singing DeBarge family, Chico launched a promising solo career on Motown in the late '80s. Despite a hit single and a hit debut album, his career was sidelined by imprisonment on a drug charge. After he completed his sentence, DeBarge launched a comeback in November 1997 with the release of Long Time No See. The Game followed in 1999. ~ Rick A. Bueche, Rovi

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jonathan Arthur DeBarge

Born:

June 23, 1966 in Grand Rapids, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s

Influencers

Contemporaries