iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Christina Milian

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Cuban-American Christina Milian was born in New Jersey but raised in Maryland, making her debut as an actress at a very young age while playing a role in a children-oriented musical, working as junior journalist for The Walt Disney Company, and making guest appearances on Sister Sister and Clueless, among other popular TV shows. Milian became seriously involved in music after singing on Ja Rule's "Between Me and You," in addition to co-writing Jennifer Lopez's "Play" and P.Y.T.'s "Same Ol Same Ol" while recording her self-titled R&B/pop debut album in 2001. Though the album fared far better in the U.K., "AM to PM" reached the Top 30 of the Hot 100 chart in the States. 2004's It's About Time, anchored by the Top Ten hit "Dip It Low," was much more successful. Milian's third album, So Amazin', helmed almost entirely by Cool & Dre, was released in 2006, and the single "Say I" (featuring Young Jeezy) hit number 21. The 2008 single "Us Against the World" charted in Great Britain, and she featured on the 2012 Top 20 dance hit "Hello" with Lil Wayne.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Christine Flores

Born:

September 26, 1981 in Jersey City, NJ

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries