iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Craig Morgan

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer/songwriter Craig Morgan was an army brat before he opted for a career in music. Born and raised in Nashville, Morgan was already a country music fan with dreams of playing guitar and making it big. But before his musical dreams could become reality, Morgan spent time serving in the U.S. Army, where he had a very respectable career and achieved high honors during peace and wartime. It was also during this time that Morgan whetted his guitar-playing styles to perform for troops whenever he could. Such passion led to a deal with Atlantic and a spot out of the service. His self-titled debut was released in May 2000. His next three albums, 2002's I Love It, 2005's My Kind of Livin', and 2006's Little Bit of Life, all appeared on Broken Bow Records.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Craig Morgan Greer

Born:

July 16, 1965 in Kingston Springs, TN

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries