iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Crisantes

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born in Tucson, AZ, on August 16, 1979, Crisantes (born Hector Crisanthakis) spent his childhood in nearby Nogales and Culiacan, Mexico. His father was an amateur musician who inspired Crisantes and his brother to start playing instruments, and after his first performance on-stage at age eight, the young singer/songwriter knew that he wanted to pursue music as a career. Though he had no formal lessons, Crisantes, thanks to his dedication and Beatles and Rolling Stones records, soon learned to play the guitar, keyboards, and drums, as well as sing, and in 2006 his debut, Crisantes, on which he sang solely in Spanish, came out.

Birth Name:

Hector Chrisanthakis

Born:

August 16, 1979 in Tucson, AZ

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Influencers

Contemporaries