iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Desiigner

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Bringing the strange, mumbly style of the Atlanta school up the East Coast, Brooklyn-based MC Desiigner landed a recording contract with Kanye West's GOOD Music imprint in 2016. Sounding like a murky mix of Future and Young Thug, the rapper made his debut in 2014 under the name Dezolo, joining MCs Phresh and Rowdy on the single "Danny Devito." Late the next year, he made his debut as Desiigner on the single "Panda." Kanye West heard the cut, and sampled it for his album The Life of Pablo. He also signed the original song's MC to his label, and re-released the track as a GOOD Music single in early 2016. By April, it had climbed all the way to number one in the U.S.; then in June it landed on his debut mixtape, New English. ~ David Jeffries

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Sidney Royel Selby III

Born:

May 3, 1997 in New York, NY [Brooklyn]

Genre
Years Active:

'10s