iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

DJ Envy

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

One of New York's leading mixtape purveyors, DJ Envy climbed up the ranks quickly and, by the early 2000s, was peddling the latest exclusives and freestyles by big-name rappers like Jay-Z, 50 Cent, and the L.O.X. In fact, his reputation was so esteemed that Sony signed him and his affiliate label, Desert Storm Records, and in early 2003 released his commercial debut, The Desert Storm Mixtape: DJ Envy - Blok Party, Vol. 1.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Raashaun Casey

Born:

September 3, 1977

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries