iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Dorrough

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Dorrough is a Texas rapper who made his debut in 2009 with the minor hit single "Ice Cream Paint Job." Born and raised in Dallas, he first experienced success as a basketball player. He was not only the captain of his team at Lancaster High School; he attended Prairie View A&M University with plans to join the school's basketball team as a walk-on. While attending college, he began releasing underground singles under the name Dorrough Music, such as "Do tha Muscle" and "Halle Berry," that were increasingly popular on a regional level. His big break came in 2009 with the release of his debut album, Dorrough Music, an album released under the shortened name of Dorrough on the E1 Music label. The album includes "Ice Cream Paint Job" and "Walk That Walk." Get Big followed in 2010, with the mixtape Silent Assassin landing in 2011. In 2013 he returned to the name of Dorrough Music and released the mixtape Shut the City Down along with the single "I.D.G.A.F." ~ Jason Birchmeier

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Dorwin Demarcus Dorrough

Born:

October 28, 1986 in Dallas, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries