iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Drag-On

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

East Coast rapper Drag On had a long and profitable history in the background of hardcore rap albums, contributing to projects like DMX's two multi-platinum albums, Ruff Ryders' Ryde or Die, Vol. 1, DJ Clue?'s The Professional, and several compilations and soundtracks. In early 2000, he released his first solo album, Opposite of H2O, which brought him up to the forefront and showcased his talent for laid-back, slippery grooves and thug rhymes.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Mel Smalls

Born:

1980 in New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries