iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Future

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Busting out of Atlanta in 2011 with his hit street track "Tony Montana," rapper Future grew up in Atlanta's Zone 6 section. Born Nayvadius Cash, hip-hop was in his family, as his cousin was producer Rico Wade. It was his local crew who gave him his moniker, dubbing him "The Future of Rap," something the nation got to experience in 2010 when he partnered with Gucci Mane for the mixtape Free Bricks. In 2011 he released the street album Streetz Calling and made a guest appearance on YC's mixtape hit "Racks." In the fall of that year, as "Tony Montana" was catching fire, it was announced that Future would be signing to the Epic Label Group thanks to producer and C.E.O. L.A. Reid. His debut album, Pluto, landed on Epic proper in 2012, and featured valuable input from Snoop Dogg, T.I., and Juicy J. Later that year, Future enjoyed a high-profile co-writing and performance credit on Rihanna's Unapologetic with the track "Loveeeeeee Song," and early 2013 brought a compilation mixtape, F.B.G.: The Movie, on his own Freebandz imprint before he announced his engagement to the Grammy-nominated artist Ciara that October. Initially known as Future Hendrix, but later retitled Honest, his second full-length album was issued in early 2014 and featured the hit single "Move That Dope."

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Nayvadius D. Wilburn

Born:

November 20, 1983 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.