iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Gigi D'Alessio

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Italian singer/songwriter Gigi d'Alessio attended the Conservatory of Saint Peter in Naples when he was a teenager; he graduated at the age of 21. He soon joined the prestigious Scarlet Orquestra in addition to composing and arranging for prominent local artists. In 1992, his debut album, Lasciatemi Cantare, was released, followed by Scivolando Verso l'Alto. In February 2000, d'Alessio participated in San Remo's 50th Anniversary Festival with "Non Dirgli Ma," featured on his album Quando La Mia Vita Cambierà. Il Cammino Dell'Età followed in 2001. Since that time, d'Alessio has recorded numerous albums including Made in Italy (2006). ~ Drago Bonacich

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Luigi d'Alessio

Born:

February 24, 1967 in Naples, Italy

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Followers

Contemporaries