iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Guido Belcanto

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born in Turnhout in 1953, Belgian rock veteran Guido Belcanto began his career fronting Speedy King & His Feetwarmers and the Gigolo's before embarking on a solo career in 1989 with the hit single "Droevig Is Deze Wereld." After presenting several TV shows on his second passion, cycling, and publishing two novels, he joined forces with Lady Angelina, Vitalski, and Decaporgel to create the stage show Balzaal der Gebroken Harten. In 2011, he signed to Dutch label Top Notch, previously renowned for their roster of hip-hop artists, where he released Top 20 album Een Man Als Ik. ~ Jon O'Brien

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Guido August Constancia Versmissen

Born:

May 23, 1953 in Turnhout, Belgium

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s