iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jamie Grace

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Atlanta, Georgia's Jamie Grace, a Christian singer, songwriter, rapper, multi-instrumentalist (guitar, piano, ukulele, drums), and sometimes actress, was born November 25, 1991. While she always had an affinity for music as she was growing up, she turned to it in earnest when she was diagnosed with Tourette's syndrome in 2003 at age 11.

Mixing folk, country, hip-hop, and reggae into a sunny, hopeful style somewhat reminiscent of a CCM version of Colbie Caillat, Grace began posting versions of her doing cover songs and originals on YouTube. She was discovered there by tobyMac, who signed her to his Gotee record label in 2009 when she was 19 years old. A debut single and EP, both entitled Hold Me, appeared early in 2011, and a full-length album, One Song at a Time, arrived later that same year. Also in 2011, she released a second EP, Christmas Together.

By 2014, Grace had readied her second full album, Ready to Fly, produced by Chuck Butler, David Garcia, and Christopher Stevens. Receiving strong reviews, it became her first album to peak inside the Top 40 of the album charts.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jamie Grace Harper

Born:

November 25, 1991 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries